Event 5

Position Name Club PTTL points Time
1 Gary Chambers RNRMCA 0 00:56:32
2 Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club 120 00:58:33
3 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 119 01:00:40
4 Peter Younghusband Petersfield Tri 0 01:01:51
5 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club 118 01:02:27
6 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles Cycles 117 01:02:47
7 Sam Dorkings Fareham Wheelers 116 01:03:27
8 Matt Browne Hantspol N 01:03:53
9 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 115 01:04:22
10 Darryl Rice Blazing Saddles Cycles 114 01:04:45
11 Chris Ewing Fareham Wheelers 113 01:05:24
12 Paul Morris Fareham Wheelers 112 01:05:32
13 Jonathan Stamper Hampshire Road Club 111 01:06:10
14 Alan Emmott Fareham Wheelers 110 01:07:12
15 Matt Pepper Fareham Wheelers 109 01:07:51
16 James Brickell Fareham Wheelers 108 01:08:07
17 Phil Chinn Fareham Wheelers 107 01:09:30
18 Alan Cockram Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 106 01:09:42
19 Debbie Smith Bognor Regis Cycling Club 105 01:10:35
20 Chris McGuire Hampshire Road Club 104 01:11:33
21 David Bridle Southdown Velo 103 01:11:41
22 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 102 01:12:39
23 Keith Webb Southdown Velo 101 01:13:01
24 Alistair Mallett Southdown Velo 100 01:14:30
25 Greg Rolfe Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 99 01:14:31
26 Martin Jones Fareham Wheelers 98 01:18:12
27 Yvonne Frampton Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 97 01:18:37
28 Nancie Dawkins Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 96 01:19:52
29 Tony Wilcock Fareham Wheelers 95 01:25:41
DNF
James Vanieris Blazing Saddles Cycles 0

League Tables

Position Club Points Event 1 Event 2 Event 3 Event 4 Event 5
1 Hampshire Road Club 2742 530 548 546 550 568
2 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 2608 533 503 518 537 517
3 Blazing Saddles Cycles 2557 582 585 578 581 231
4 Fareham Wheelers 2232 522 518 543 89 560
5 Southdown Velo 1942 250 455 440 493 304
6 Bognor Regis Cycling Club 1117 253 311 252 196 105
7 Team Axiom 327 242 85 0 0 0
Rider Points Club Event1 Event2 Event3 Event4 Event5
Dave Dawkins 580 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 114 116 115 116 119
Tom Pritchard 480 Hampshire Road Club 120 0 120 120 120
Alex Napier 476 Blazing Saddles Cycles 118 120 119 119 0
James Mapley 475 Blazing Saddles Cycles 120 119 118 118 0
Hamish Walker 452 Hampshire Road Club 109 111 0 114 118
Paul Helyer 450 Blazing Saddles Cycles 113 108 112 0 117
Julian Middlewick 435 Hampshire Road Club 108 104 108 0 115
Paul Morris 433 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 107 109 105 0 112
Howard Bayley 432 Blazing Saddles Cycles 102 114 112 104 0
John Banham 428 Southdown Velo 110 106 102 110 0
Chris Ewing 416 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 105 89 109 0 113
Rob Panter 416 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 103 93 107 113 0
Tom Goodyer 397 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 100 96 100 101 0
Alan Emmott 389 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 91 94 94 0 110
John Isard 357 Hampshire Road Club 82 78 0 95 102
Alan Cockram 355 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 80 83 86 0 106
Chris McGuire 355 Hampshire Road Club 79 76 0 96 104
Christian Faires 350 Blazing Saddles Cycles 116 117 0 117 0
Tom Lane 346 Blazing Saddles Cycles 115 114 117 0 0
Matt Cleaver 340 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 115 110 115 0
Debbie Smith 337 Bognor Regis Cycling Club 78 73 81 0 105
Gary Ferrett 329 Hampshire Road Club 111 112 106 0 0
Nancie Dawkins 324 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 65 0 73 90 96
Jason Burkinshaw 324 Blazing Saddles Cycles 106 106 0 112 0
Sam Dorkings 314 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 98 100 0 116
Tony Wilcock 313 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 63 0 66 89 95
Darran Clare 310 Blazing Saddles Cycles 97 0 104 109 0
Jonathan Stamper 306 Hampshire Road Club 0 0 92 103 111
Andy Page 306 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 104 99 103 0 0
Den Tapping 303 Hampshire Road Club 0 103 98 102 0
Aaron Smith 286 Bognor Regis Cycling Club 101 0 88 97 0
Alex Rice 283 Southdown Velo 0 87 91 105 0
Keith Webb 277 Southdown Velo 0 0 82 94 101
Jerry Collingwood 277 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 87 97 93 0 0
David Bridle 275 Southdown Velo 0 0 79 93 103
Alan Collins 263 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 85 80 0 98 0
Yvonne Frampton 245 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 0 70 78 0 97
Richard Miles 234 Bognor Regis Cycling Club 74 77 83 0 0
Barry Harvey 234 Blazing Saddles Cycles 71 71 0 92 0
Andy Langdown 232 Hampshire Road Club 0 118 114 0 0
Deana Ferrett 218 Hampshire Road Club 62 0 68 88 0
Paul Ashley 214 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 101 113 0 0
Andy Gray 210 Hampshire Road Club 67 68 75 0 0
James Brickell 203 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 95 0 0 0 108
Philip Wise 200 Southdown Velo 64 65 71 0 0
Rob Charles 198 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 92 0 106 0
James Ayton 197 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 0 0 90 107 0
Matt Pepper 196 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 0 87 0 109
Alex Johnson 195 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 98 0 97 0 0
James Vanieris 194 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 86 0 108 0
Doug Tandy 194 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 94 100 0 0 0
Tom Frampton 194 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 99 95 0 0 0
David Powell 182 Blazing Saddles Cycles 87 0 95 0 0
Elise Sherwell 178 Blazing Saddles Cycles 89 0 89 0 0
Martin Jones 172 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 0 74 0 98
Greg Rolfe 171 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 0 0 72 0 99
Terry Fleet 169 Team Axiom 84 85 0 0 0
Alistair Mallett 167 Southdown Velo 0 0 67 0 100
Rhys Lippicott 165 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 0 81 84 0 0
Phill Chinn 164 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 92 72 0 0 0
Dave Pothecary 160 Southdown Velo 0 75 85 0 0
Andrew Frogley 152 Hampshire Road Club 77 75 0 0 0
Murray Quiney 146 Southdown Velo 0 66 80 0 0
Bruce Tandy 129 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 66 63 0 0 0
Dave Dalton 117 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 117 0 0 0 0
James Copeland 116 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 0 116 0 0
Nick Andrews 112 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 112 0 0 0 0
Andy Smith 110 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 110 0 0 0
Alex Hart 108 Southdown Velo 0 108 0 0 0
Tim Warner 103 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 103 0 0 0
Jason Birkinhaw 101 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 0 101 0 0
Jon Hicks 96 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 0 96 0 0
Mark Capocci 96 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 96 0 0 0 0
Mike Speakman 93 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 93 0 0 0 0
Michael Atfield 92 Bognor Regis Cycling Club 0 92 0 0 0
Duncan Mawhinney 90 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 90 0 0 0
Tony Hart 89 Team Axiom 89 0 0 0 0
Dave Treagust 88 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 88 0 0 0
Steve Nicholson 85 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 85 0 0 0
Joshua Macmillan 83 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 83 0 0 0 0
Tom Foot 82 Blazing Saddles Cycles 0 82 0 0 0
Sarah Hart 81 Team Axiom 81 0 0 0 0
Mitchell Campbell 79 Southdown Velo 0 79 0 0 0
Olly Wise 77 Southdown Velo 0 0 77 0 0
Alistair McKellar 76 Southdown Velo 76 0 0 0 0
Martin Randle 76 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 0 0 76 0 0
Bob Oliver 75 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 75 0 0 0 0
Vaughan Marris 73 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 73 0 0 0 0
Joshua White 72 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 72 0 0 0 0
Angus Fileman 70 Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club 0 0 70 0 0
Mark Donovan 70 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 70 0 0 0 0
Arthur Waghorn 69 Bognor Regis Cycling Club 0 69 0 0 0
Helen White 69 Team Axiom 69 0 0 0 0
Rachael Lamont 69 Hampshire Road Club 0 0 69 0 0
Su Mcrae 68 Blazing Saddles Cycles 68 0 0 0 0
John Motterishead 67 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 0 67 0 0 0
Paul Beck 64 Hampshire Road Club 0 64 0 0 0
William Marley 62 Southdown Velo 0 62 0 0 0
Theo Marley 61 Southdown Velo 0 61 0 0 0
James Donavan 0 Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 0 0 0 0 0

Event 1

A bright and breezy day in Soberton for the first PTTL event on P817/10 hosted by Team Axiom

Position Start time Number Rider Age cat Club Time Avg Speed Points
1 14.37 37 Tom Pritchard SEN HRC 24.12 24.88 120
1 14.52 52 James Mapley SEN Blazing Saddles 24.12 24.88 120
3 14.19 19 Alex Napier VET Blazing Saddles 24.32 24.67 118
4 14.04 4 Thomas Wood SEN Paul Milnes Cycles 24.47 24.52
5 15.01 61 Dave Dalton VET FWCC 24.52 24.47 117
6 14.39 39 Christian Fares SEN Blazing Saddles 25.10 23.90 116
7 14.44 44 Tom Lane SEN Blazing Saddles 25.13 23.88 115
8 14.22 22 Dave Dawkins VET PNE 25.14 23.87 114
9 14.51 51 Paul Helyer SEN Blazing Saddles 25.20 23.81 113
10 14.35 35 Nick Andrews VET PNE 25.25 23.76 112
11 14.36 36 Gary Ferrett VET HRC 25.27 23.74 111
12 14.57 57 John Banham SEN Southdown Velo 25.43 23.59 110
13 14.29 29 Hamish Walker VET HRC 26.01 23.07 109
14 14.25 25 Julian Middlewick VET HRC 26.04 23.04 108
15 14.47 47 Paul Morris SEN FWCC 26.07 23.01 107
16 14.41 41 Jason Birkinhaw VET Blazing Saddles 26.09 23.00 106
17 14.46 46 Chris Ewing SEN FWCC 26.14 22.95 105
18 14.59 59 Andy Page SV PNE 26.18 22.92 104
19 14.16 16 Rob Panter JR PNE 26.41 22.72 103
20 14.42 42 Howard Bayley VET Blazing Saddles 26.49 22.65 102
21 14.18 18 Aaron Smith JR BRCC 26.50 22.64 101
22 14.28 28 Tom Goodyer SEN PNE 26.53 22.62 100
23 14.23 23 Tom Frampton SV PNE 26.57 22.58 99
24 14.56 56 Alex Johnson VET FWCC 26.58 22.57 98
25 14.45 45 Darran Clare SEN Blazing Saddles 26.59 22.56 97
26 14.27 27 Mark Capocci VET PNE 27.15 22.10 96
27 14.07 7 James Brickell JR FWCC 27.20 22.06 95
28 14.10 10 Doug Tandy SEN FWCC 27.22 22.04 94
29 14.58 58 Mike Speakman SEN PNE 27.23 22.03 93
30 14.48 48 Phil Chin SV FWCC 27.31 21.97 92
31 14.32 32 Ruud Jonkers Portsmouth Tri 27.33 21.95
32 14.34 34 Alan Emmott GV FWCC 27.36 21.93 91
33 15.03 63 James Donavan (Re-Start) JR PNE 27.45 21.86 90
34 14.01 1 Tony Hart SV Team Axiom 27.58 21.75 89
35 14.43 43 Elise Sherwell LS Blazing Saddles 27.58 21.75 89
36 14.50 50 David Powell SEN Blazing Saddles 28.00 21.43 87
37 14.30 30 Jerry Collingwood VET PNE 28.00 21.43 87
38 14.17 17 Alan Collins VET PNE 28.14 21.32 85
39 14.11 11 Terry Fleet VET Team Axiom 28.21 21.27 84
40 14.55 55 Joshua Macmillan JR PNE 28.30 21.20 83
41 14.24 24 John Isard GV HRC 28.58 20.99 82
42 15.02 62 Sarah Hart LS Team Axiom 29.17 20.57 81
43 14.54 54 Alan Cockram SV PNE 29.23 20.53 80
44 14.49 49 Chris McGuire SV HRC 29.28 20.49 79
45 14.05 5 Debbie Smith LV BRCC 29.32 20.46 78
46 14.08 8 Andrew Frogley V HRC 29.36 20.44 77
47 14.53 53 Alistair McKellar SEN Southdown Velo 29.55 20.30 76
48 14.03 3 Bob Oliver GV FWCC 30.02 19.99 75
49 14.31 31 R. Miles SV Bognor Regis 30.32 19.79 74
50 15.00 60 Vaughan Marris YTH FWCC 31.23 19.21 73
51 14.33 33 Joshua White SEN FWCC 31.38 19.12 72
52 14.38 38 Barry Harvey VET Blazing Saddles 31.45 19.08 71
53 14.14 14 Mark Donovan SV PNE 32.02 18.74 70
54 14.20 20 Helen White LV Team Axiom 32.06 18.71 69
55 14.40 40 Su Mcrae LS Blazing Saddles 32.08 18.70 68
56 14.09 9 Andy Grey SV HRC 32.25 18.60 67
57 14.12 12 Bruce Tandy SV FWCC 32.41 18.51 66
58 14.21 21 Nancie Dawkins LV PNE 33.35 17.99 65
59 14.06 6 Philip Wise VET SVD 34.25 17.52 64
60 14.15 15 Tony Wilcock GV FWCC 35.59 16.86 63
61 14.02 2 Deana Ferrett LV HRC 36.34 16.51 62
DNF
62 14.13 13 James Donavan JR PNE DNF N/A
63 14.26 26 Michael Alfred JR Bognor Regis DNF N/A

Event 2

A fine morning but with a nasty north easterly breeze making for a hard ride up to Chilgrove in the second PTTL event on P845/22 hosted by Hampshire Road CLub

Position Name Club Time Ave speed PTTL Pts
1 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles 00:56:15 23.89 120
2 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 00:57:19 23.45 119
3 Andy Langdown HRC 00:58:46 22.87 118
4 Christian Faires Blazing Saddles 00:58:51 22.84 117
5 Dave Dawkins PNECC 00:59:05 22.75 116
6 Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles 00:59:36 22.55 115
7 Thomas Wood Paul Milnes RT 00:59:40 22.53
8= Tom Lane Blazing Saddles 01:00:09 22.34 114
8= Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 01:00:09 22.34 114
10 Gary Ferrett HRC 01:00:42 22.14 112
11 Hamish Walker HRC 01:00:44 22.13 111
12 Andy Smith FWCC 01:00:46 22.12 110
13 Paul Morris FWCC 01:00:47 22.11 109
14= Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles 01:01:19 21.92 108
14= Alex Hart SDV 01:01:19 21.92 108
16= John Banham SDV 01:01:25 21.88 106
16= Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles 01:01:25 21.88 106
18 Julian Middlewick HRC 01:02:39 21.45 104
19= Tim Warner Blazing Saddles 01:03:11 21.27 103
19= Den Tapping HRC 01:03:11 21.27 103
21 Paul Ashley FWCC 01:03:35 21.14 101
22 Doug Tandy FWCC 01:03:36 21.13 100
23 Andy Page PNECC 01:03:51 21.05 99
24 Sam Dorkings FWCC 01:03:54 21.03 98
25 Jerry Collingwood PNECC 01:04:08 20.96 97
26 Tom Goodyer PNECC 01:04:40 20.78 96
27 Tommy Frampton PNECC 01:05:22 20.56 95
28 Alan Emmott FWCC 01:05:29 20.52 94
29 Rob Panter PNECC 01:06:13 20.30 93
30= Rob Charles Blazing Saddles 01:06:14 20.29 92
30= Michael Atfield BRCC 01:06:14 20.29 92
32 Duncan Mawhinney Blazing Saddles 01:06:41 20.15 90
33 Chris Ewing FWCC 01:06:44 20.14 89
34 Dave Treagust Blazing Saddles 01:06:46 20.13 88
35 Alex Rice SDV 01:06:53 20.09 87
36 James Vanieris Blazing Saddles 01:06:55 20.08 86
37= Terry Fleet Team Axiom 01:07:47 19.83 85
37= Steve Nicholson Blazing Saddles 01:07:47 19.83 85
39 Alan Cockram PNECC 01:07:51 19.81 83
40 Tom Foot Blazing Saddles 01:08:06 19.74 82
41 Rhys Lippicott PNECC 01:08:18 19.68 81
42 Alan Collins PNECC 01:08:48 19.53 80
43 Mitchell Campbell SDV 01:08:51 19.52 79
44 John Isard HRC 01:09:33 19.32 78
45 Richard Miles BRCC 01:10:12 19.15 77
46 Chris McGuire HRC 01:11:07 18.90 76
47= Dave Pothecary SDV 01:11:11 18.88 75
47= Andrew Frogley HRC 01:11:11 18.88 75
49 Debbie Smith BRCC 01:11:35 18.78 73
50 Phill Chinn FWCC 01:11:50 18.71 72
51 Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles 01:12:58 18.42 71
52 Yvonne Frampton PNECC 01:13:07 18.38 70
53 Arthur Waghorn BRCC 01:14:18 18.09 69
54 Andy Gray HRC 01:15:53 17.71 68
55 John Motterishead PNECC 01:15:57 17.70 67
56 Murray Quiney SDV 01:16:34 17.55 66
57 Philip Wise SDV 01:18:45 17.07 65
58 Paul Beck HRC 01:19:18 16.95 64
59 Bruce Tandy FWCC 01:20:51 16.62 63
60 Boe Harper Come & Try 01:25:06 15.79
61 Lesley Quiney Ports-Tri 01:25:29 15.72
62 William Marley SDV 01:27:57 15.28 62
63 Theo Marley SDV 01:30:36 14.83 61
Tom Pritchard HRC DNF Wheel
Aaron Smith BRCC DNF Punc
Ben Briffett SDV DNF Pothole

Event 3

 

A bright morning with hard going through Newtown and Soberton in the third PTTL event on P822c, hosted by Portsmouth North End

Position Name Club Time PTTL points
1 Tom Pritchard HRC 00:52:00 120
2 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles 00:52:36 119
3 James Mapley Blazing Saddles 00:53:00 118
4 Tom Lane Blazing Saddles 00:53:02 117
5 James Copeland FWCC 00:53:18 116
6 Pete Younghusband NA 00:53:38 0
7 Simon Bergona NA 00:53:46 0
8 Dave Dawkins PNECC 00:53:59 115
9 Andy Langdown HRC 00:54:02 114
10 Paul Ashley FWCC 00:54:17 113
11 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles 00:55:04 112
11 Paul Helyer Blazing Saddles 00:55:04 112
13 Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles 00:55:34 110
14 Chris Ewing FWCC 00:56:28 109
15 Julian Middlewick HRC 00:56:44 108
16 Rob Panter PNECC 00:56:47 107
17 Gary Ferrett HRC 00:56:49 106
18 Paul Morris FWCC 00:57:02 105
19 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles 00:57:24 104
20 Andy Page PNECC 00:57:34 103
21 John Banham SDV 00:57:36 102
22 Jason Birkinhaw Blazing Saddles 00:57:37 101
23 Tom Goodyer PNECC 00:57:41 100
23 Sam Dorkings FWCC 00:57:41 100
25 Den Tapping HRC 00:58:27 98
26 Seb Hall NA 00:58:29 0
27 Alex Johnson FWCC 00:58:35 97
28 Chris Fletcher NA 00:59:01 0
29 Jon Hicks Blazing Saddles 00:59:14 96
30 David Powell Blazing Saddles 00:59:21 95
31 Alan Emmott FWCC 00:59:56 94
32 Jerry Collingwood PNECC 00:59:58 93
33 Jonathan Stamper HRC 01:00:08 92
34 Alex Rice SDV 01:00:09 91
35 James Ayton PNECC 01:00:25 90
36 Elise Sherwell Blazing Saddles 01:00:29 89
37 Aaron Smith BRCC 01:00:53 88
38 Matt Pepper FWCC 01:00:57 87
39 Alan Cockram PNECC 01:01:05 86
40 Dave Pothecary SDV 01:01:53 85
41 Rhys Lippiatt PNECC 01:02:03 84
42 Richard Miles BRCC 01:04:31 83
43 Keith Webb SDV 01:04:50 82
44 Debbie Smith BRCC 01:05:05 81
45 Murray Quiney SDV 01:06:01 80
46 David Bridle SDV 01:06:36 79
47 Chris Kennard NA 01:06:49 0
48 Yvonne Frampton PNECC 01:07:24 78
49 Olly Wise SDV 01:08:04 77
50 Martin Randle PNECC 01:09:36 76
51 Andy Gray HRC 01:09:38 75
52 Martin Jones FWCC 01:10:01 74
53 Nancie Dawkins PNECC 01:10:23 73
54 Greg Rolfe PNECC 01:10:51 72
55 Philip Wise SDV 01:12:12 71
56 Angus Fileman FWCC 01:12:19 70
57 Rachael Lamont HRC 01:12:32 69
58 Deana Ferrett HRC 01:13:09 68
59 Alistair Mallett SDV 01:14:36 67
60 Tony Wilcock FWCC 01:16:30 66
61 Lesley Quiney NA 01:16:33 0
Nick Andrews PNECC DNF 0
Phil Chinn FWCC DNF 0

Event 4

Position Name Club Time PTTL points
1 Tom Pritchard Hampshire Road Club 00:48:18 120
2 Alex Napier Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:48:59 119
3 James Mapley Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:49:54 118
4 Christian Faires Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:50:29 117
5 Dave Dawkins Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 00:50:43 116
6 Matt Cleaver Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:51:12 115
7 Hamish Walker Hampshire Road Club 00:52:16 114
8 Rob Panter Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 00:52:52 113
9 Jason Burkinshaw Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:52:59 112
10 Gary Ferret Hampshire Road Club 00:53:28 111
11 John Banham Southdown Velo 00:53:49 110
12 Darran Clare Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:54:27 109
13 James Vanieris Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:55:33 108
14 James Ayton Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 00:55:40 107
15 Rob Charles Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:55:53 106
16 Alex Rice Southdown Velo 00:56:11 105
17 Howard Bayley Blazing Saddles Cycles 00:56:53 104
18 Jonathan Stamper Hampshire Road Club 00:56:56 103
19 Den Tapping Hampshire Road Club 00:57:05 102
20 Tom Goodyer Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 00:57:22 101
21 Alan Cocknam Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 00:58:16 100
22 Deb Smith Bognor Regis Cycling Club 00:58:36 99
23 Alan Collins Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 01:00:25 98
24 Aaron Smith Bognor Regis Cycling Club 01:00:35 97
25 Chris McGuire Hampshire Road Club 01:00:53 96
26 John Isard Hampshire Road Club 01:01:09 95
27 Keith Webb Southdown Velo 01:01:17 94
28 David Bridle Southdown Velo 01:01:45 93
29 Barry Harvey Blazing Saddles Cycles 01:01:54 92
30 Peter Hicks Southdown Velo 01:04:52 91
31 Nancie Dawkins Portsmouth North End Cycling Club 01:08:30 90
32 Tony Wilcock Fareham Wheelers 01:11:23 89
33 Deana Ferrett Hampshire Road Club 01:12:18 88